11/24/2004

omg! im so psyched!

so i was talking to teresa and she was like you should come to DK. and i'm seriously considering it. the downsides are the price tag (even though i could rake in at least half or two thirds of the $500 during christmas) and the fact that em and sarah's parents might not be too psyched about a guy going with them. actually they wouldn't like it at all. but hopefully we can work on that. i think my mom would let me go if i paid for it myself, at least mostly.

i <3 teresa muchly and it'd be so awesome to stay over there for a week. it'd be in february, or if i couldn't go with E+S, she said i should go in march for her b-day, and maybe james would go too, or anyone else that wanted to. it'd be alot of fun :)

so my new songs are good charlotte - i just wanna live and chevelle - vitamin R
heard them on mtv this afternoon. lol katie and i talked for hours and devoured like half my apple pie. then im at my uncles tonight, god knows he'll have all kinds of junk food. then tommorow is thanksgiving. i'll gain like 10 pounds overnight lol! not that thats a bad thing, i really need to gain weight. not much, but some.

so i have an hour left before i get ready to go. blerg. ttyl all!

11/23/2004

went all prince of persia on ya!

yeah this version is inspired by the prince of persia which is one of the greatest games ever made. the music comes from it. song doesnt have a title so i called it the sands of time.

overall i think its a really cool version.

and the best part is: i'm writing again! i know its been a month and everyone left and stuff, but hell, it's been busy. and it still will be for a while.

but now its 11:40 and i need to get to bed. glad i got this done though.

check out my site: http://chron5x.tk

still trying out these blockquote functions, pretty neat. i set this myself. lalalala blockquote!

working on this

just wanna try something.

here's a blockquoted area. here's some other stuff to fill up the blockquote and see how it looks on multiple lines. oh look, another line used to fill up blockquote text!


what the hell are you waiting for?